Tuesday, March 20, 2012


We LOVE when we sell a big item at the boutique . . . it gives us an opportunity to give our space a FRESH  LOOK !!  The Chippy White Garden Set from this weekends JUNKIN' trip looks great with a little BLING !!!
This CHANDELIER  THINGY  with  AMBER  CRYSTALS ( a bit bohemian! )  makes a cool accent to all the CHIPPINESS !!!
Gotta LOVE our CURIOUS BABY !  We always mix HUMOR with JUNK . . . a combo made in JUNK HEAVEN !!!                           HAPPY SPRING ! . . . HAPPY WHITE WEDNESDAY! . . . HAPPY JUNKIN' !


  1. OOOHHHH I LOVE your blog. I am now your newest follower and will be back to say hello and see what you are up too!!!
    ~Debra xxx
    Capers of the vintage vixens

  2. WOW Boys you know how to knock it out of the park again!! Great stuff and the baby is too stinkin cute


  3. Love, love, love stopping in and being inspired!!

  4. Congrats on a big sale! That is the best feeling! Yay for new merchandise, and your baby is a hoot.

  5. I soooooo need to get to Seguin, Texas this week! Are you boys going to T's Blog Party at Zapp Hall? Hope to see you there!

  6. I am your newest follower via Chippy Shabby! I wish AL was closer to TX...all of those great antique fairs are on my "bucket list"...we do get the Country Living Mkt in Atlanta and we travel to the Nashville area for Bella Rustica and Vintage Marketplace, but yall have so many things in Texas! Love your Baby 10% off sign...love all of your "priceless junk"...Check my blog palace out sometimes. Tiffany (AKA Cranky Queen)